10U Boys Champion Schedule and Results
Bracket A/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
SGCSA 08/09 Flames Red | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 3 |
Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 5 | 9 |
New River United SA 08 White | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | -9 |
Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | -3 |
Bracket B/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
Charlotte United FC 08 Timbers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | -8 |
SGCSA 08/09 Flames White | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -3 |
New River United SA 08 Blue | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 9 |
W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.
Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match # | Day | Time | Home | SC | SC | Visitor | Venue |
231 | Sat. | 9:20 AM | SGCSA 08/09 Flames Red | 7 | 3 | Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin | The Palisades 1A |
232 | Sat. | 9:20 AM | Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic | 13 | 1 | New River United SA 08 White | The Palisades 1B |
233 | Sat. | 9:20 AM | Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli | 1 | 4 | New River United SA 08 Blue | The Palisades 3A |
234 | Sat. | 10:40 AM | Charlotte United FC 08 Timbers | 2 | 5 | SGCSA 08/09 Flames White | The Palisades 3B |
235 | Sat. | 12:40 PM | New River United SA 08 White | 0 | 7 | SGCSA 08/09 Flames Red | The Palisades 1A |
236 | Sat. | 12:40 PM | Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin | 2 | 12 | Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic | The Palisades 1B |
238 | Sat. | 2:40 PM | SGCSA 08/09 Flames White | 2 | 5 | Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli | The Palisades 1A |
237 | Sat. | 4:00 PM | New River United SA 08 Blue | 13 | 0 | Charlotte United FC 08 Timbers | The Palisades 2B |
240 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | New River United SA 08 White | 1 | 4 | Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin | The Palisades 3A |
241 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | SGCSA 08/09 Flames Red | 2 | 12 | Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic | The Palisades 3B |
242 | Sun. | 9:20 AM | SGCSA 08/09 Flames White | 1 | 6 | New River United SA 08 Blue | The Palisades 1A |
243 | Sun. | 9:20 AM | Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli | 3 | 1 | Charlotte United FC 08 Timbers | The Palisades 1B |
Finals | |||||||
245 | Sun. | 12:40 PM | Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic | 4 | 3 | New River United SA 08 Blue | The Palisades 1B |