11U Boys Premier Schedule and Results
Bracket A/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Lake Norman SC 07 Earthquakes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1 |
Charleston FC 07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Charlotte United FC 07 Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
Bracket B/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Lake Norman SC 07 Timbers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
GUSA 07 Navy GSO | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Charlotte SA 07 Copa Elite | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Bracket C/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Gaston United SC 07 Blue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 |
Daniel Island SA 07 Dortmund | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 8 |
NCFC 08 Juniors White North | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -3 |
Discoveries SC 07 A2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | -4 |
W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.
Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match # | Day | Time | Home | SC | SC | Visitor | Venue |
261 | Sat. | 8:00 AM | Charleston FC 07 | 0 | 2 | Charlotte United FC 07 Sevilla | Manchester Meadows 6A |
262 | Sat. | 8:00 AM | GUSA 07 Navy GSO | 0 | 2 | Charlotte SA 07 Copa Elite | Manchester Meadows 6B |
263 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | Daniel Island SA 07 Dortmund | 6 | 2 | NCFC 08 Juniors White North | Manchester Meadows 6A |
264 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | Gaston United SC 07 Blue | 3 | 2 | Discoveries SC 07 A2 | Manchester Meadows 6B |
265 | Sat. | 11:30 AM | Charlotte United FC 07 Sevilla | 5 | 1 | Lake Norman SC 07 Earthquakes | Manchester Meadows 6A |
266 | Sat. | 11:30 AM | Charlotte SA 07 Copa Elite | 3 | 1 | Lake Norman SC 07 Timbers | Manchester Meadows 6B |
267 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | Discoveries SC 07 A2 | 2 | 6 | Daniel Island SA 07 Dortmund | Manchester Meadows 6A |
268 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | NCFC 08 Juniors White North | 2 | 2 | Gaston United SC 07 Blue | Manchester Meadows 6B |
269 | Sat. | 4:00 PM | Lake Norman SC 07 Earthquakes | 2 | 0 | Charleston FC 07 | Manchester Meadows 6A |
270 | Sat. | 4:00 PM | Lake Norman SC 07 Timbers | 2 | 3 | GUSA 07 Navy GSO | Manchester Meadows 6B |
271 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | Gaston United SC 07 Blue | 2 | 4 | Daniel Island SA 07 Dortmund | Manchester Meadows 6A |
272 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | NCFC 08 Juniors White North | 3 | 3 | Discoveries SC 07 A2 | Manchester Meadows 6B |
Consolation Matches | |||||||
273 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | Lake Norman SC 07 Earthquakes | 0 | 3 | GUSA 07 Navy GSO | Manchester Meadows 7B |
274 | Sun. | 11:00 AM | Charleston FC 07 | 0 | 3 | Lake Norman SC 07 Timbers | Manchester Meadows 6B |
Semi-Finals | |||||||
275 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | Charlotte United FC 07 Sevilla | 0 | 3 | Charlotte SA 07 Copa Elite | Manchester Meadows 7A |
Finals | |||||||
276 | Sun. | 11:30 AM | Charlotte SA 07 Copa Elite | 2 | 3 | Daniel Island SA 07 Dortmund | Manchester Meadows 6A |