11U Boys Elite Schedule and Results
Bracket A/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
SC United FC 07 Blue | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Weddington Soccer 07 Black | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | -8 |
GUSA 07 Dynamo GSO | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
Charlotte United FC 07 Metro | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
Bracket B/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
CSA 07 North Cabarrus Copa | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -2 |
Lake Norman SC 07 Revolution | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 |
GPS Lexington 07 Gold | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 7 |
NCFC 07 Grey South | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -9 |
W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.
Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match # | Day | Time | Home | SC | SC | Visitor | Venue |
248 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | SC United FC 07 Blue | 3 | 1 | Charlotte United FC 07 Metro | Manchester Meadows 5A |
249 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | Weddington Soccer 07 Black | 1 | 4 | GUSA 07 Dynamo GSO | Manchester Meadows 5B |
250 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | CSA 07 North Cabarrus Copa | 4 | 0 | NCFC 07 Grey South | Manchester Meadows 8A |
251 | Sat. | 9:30 AM | Lake Norman SC 07 Revolution | 3 | 5 | GPS Lexington 07 Gold | Manchester Meadows 8B |
252 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | GUSA 07 Dynamo GSO | 2 | 0 | SC United FC 07 Blue | Manchester Meadows 5A |
253 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | Charlotte United FC 07 Metro | 5 | 1 | Weddington Soccer 07 Black | Manchester Meadows 5B |
254 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | GPS Lexington 07 Gold | 2 | 0 | CSA 07 North Cabarrus Copa | Manchester Meadows 8A |
255 | Sat. | 1:00 PM | NCFC 07 Grey South | 1 | 5 | Lake Norman SC 07 Revolution | Manchester Meadows 8B |
258 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | GPS Lexington 07 Gold | 5 | 1 | NCFC 07 Grey South | Manchester Meadows 5A |
257 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | SC United FC 07 Blue | 4 | 2 | Weddington Soccer 07 Black | Manchester Meadows 5B |
256 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | GUSA 07 Dynamo GSO | 2 | 2 | Charlotte United FC 07 Metro | Manchester Meadows 8B |
259 | Sun. | 9:30 AM | CSA 07 North Cabarrus Copa | 0 | 3 | Lake Norman SC 07 Revolution | Manchester Meadows 6B |
Finals | |||||||
260 | Sun. | 1:00 PM | GUSA 07 Dynamo GSO | 2 | 1 | GPS Lexington 07 Gold | Manchester Meadows 6B |