13U Boys Premier Schedule & Results
Bracket A/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Discoveries SC 05 Green Predator | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
GPS Lexington 05 Red | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
Charlotte United FC 05 Green | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
Bracket B/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
Highland FC 05 Silver | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -4 |
Triangle United SA 05 Bronze | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Daniel Island SA 05 Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 |
Bracket C/Standings | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA | GD* |
FC Athletico 06 Madrid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 5 |
Daniel Island SA 05 United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
North Carolina FC 05 Navy South | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -5 |
Weddington Soccer 06 Black | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -1 |
W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.
Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match # | Day | Time | Home | SC | SC | Visitor | Venue |
324 | Sat. | 8:00 AM | GPS Lexington 05 Red | 4 | 1 | Charlotte United FC 05 Green | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
325 | Sat. | 9:45 AM | Triangle United SA 05 Bronze | 0 | 3 | Daniel Island SA 05 Ajax | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
326 | Sat. | 9:45 AM | Daniel Island SA 05 United | 4 | 0 | North Carolina FC 05 Navy South | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 8 |
327 | Sat. | 9:45 AM | FC Athletico 06 Madrid | 5 | 0 | Weddington Soccer 06 Black | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 6 |
328 | Sat. | 12:00 PM | Charlotte United FC 05 Green | 1 | 4 | Discoveries SC 05 Green Predator | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
329 | Sat. | 1:45 PM | Daniel Island SA 05 Ajax | 5 | 1 | Highland FC 05 Silver | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 8 |
330 | Sat. | 1:45 PM | Weddington Soccer 06 Black | 3 | 0 | Daniel Island SA 05 United | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 6 |
331 | Sat. | 1:45 PM | North Carolina FC 05 Navy South | 2 | 5 | FC Athletico 06 Madrid | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 9 |
332 | Sat. | 4:00 PM | Discoveries SC 05 Green Predator | 0 | 2 | GPS Lexington 05 Red | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
999 | Sat. | 5:45 PM | Highland FC 05 Silver | 1 | 2 | Triangle United SA 05 Bronze | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
336 | Sun. | 9:45 AM | FC Athletico 06 Madrid | 1 | 2 | Daniel Island SA 05 United | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
337 | Sun. | 9:45 AM | North Carolina FC 05 Navy South | 2 | 1 | Weddington Soccer 06 Black | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 8 |
Consolation Matches | |||||||
333 | Sun. | 8:00 AM | Discoveries SC 05 Green Predator | 0 | 1 | Triangle United SA 05 Bronze | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 7 |
334 | Sun. | 11:30 AM | Charlotte United FC 05 Green | 2 | 0 | Highland FC 05 Silver | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 9 |
Semi-Finals | |||||||
335 | Sun. | 9:45 AM | GPS Lexington 05 Red | 2 | 0 | Daniel Island SA 05 Ajax | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 9 |
Finals | |||||||
338 | Sun. | 1:15 PM | GPS Lexington 05 Red | 1 | 0 | Daniel Island SA 05 United | Mecklenburg Sportsplex 8 |